Privacy Policy

We take protecting the personal data of our customers and prospects seriously. We undertake to comply with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on Information Technology, Data Files and Civil Liberties and its subsequent amendments, as well as those of EU Regulation No. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016.
As the data controller, we are committed to respecting the confidentiality and security of your personal data, in accordance with this Privacy Policy. By using our website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy without reservation. We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes made will take effect upon publication of the updated policy.

WHO IS THE DATA CONTROLLER ?

The data controller is the natural or legal person who, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the personal data processing.
The data controller for the personal data transmitted when browsing the website is :
Maison Louis de Grenelle
839, rue Marceau - BP 206
49415 SAUMUR Cedex, France
+33 2 41 50 23 21

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO YOU COLLECT AND HOW IS IT COLLECTED ?

Maison Louis de Grenelle , as the data controller, is likely to process all or some of the following data :

  • Surname
  • First name
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Postal address
  • Electronic identification data available on or from your computer (such as cookies or IP addresses)
  • Activity data (such as the type of pages visited, the date of the visit or actions visitors take on the website)

We collect and use your personal data to process your inquiries, to provide you with a quality service and to make it easier for you to access to our services. We may collect data when :

  • you post content on one of our social media pages or agree for us to re-use content you have posted online

WHY IS THIS DATA COLLECTED ?

It is necessary for us to collect your personal data to :

  • Respond to your inquiries
  • Adapt the display of our website to your device (mobile, computer or tablet)

Subject to your consent, this data also allows us to :

  • Perform analysis and use marketing tools
  • Post comments and content on social media networks

WILL YOU BE SENT ANY MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS ?

We will ask for your explicit consent before sending you any commercial communications. Without consent, we will not send any form of communication or solicitation to you.

By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to regularly receive information from us in the form of email newsletters. These newsletters may be of an informative nature and may also include commercial offers. You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the email you receive.

HOW LONG WILL YOUR DATA BE STORED FOR ?

We ensure that we only keep the personal data of our prospects and customers for as long as is necessary for the purposes of the processing carried out or for a period specified by law. The contact details of a prospect who does not respond to any solicitations for 3 years are deleted. For us to determine the appropriate data retention periods, we distinguish between prospects and customers. The personal data of customers is kept for as long as it is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected. It is deleted as soon as the customer exercises their right to erasure (“right to be forgotten”). Contractual data is stored and archived for the time required to meet contractual (guarantees, compliance, etc.), legal, accounting and tax obligations and/or during the applicable limitation periods. Any data subject is also entitled to define instructions relating to the management of their personal data and their retention, deletion and communication after their death. In the absence of specific instructions provided during the life of the deceased person, the legal heir only may exercise the right to erasure (“right to be forgotten”).

HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS ?

What are your rights ?
In accordance with the regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data, you have the right to :

  • Access all your data (subject to certain restrictions).
  • Rectify or update your data if it is inaccurate, incomplete or not up-to-date.
  • Request to receive and/or transmit your data to another controller.
  • Object to the processing of your data.
  • Request the erasure of your data. This is not an absolute right, as we may be obligated to retain your personal data for legal, legitimate or contractual reasons.
  • Request a restriction on the processing of your data that we carry out.

How to exercise your rights ?

You can exercise any of the above-mentioned rights at any time by sending us your request via our contact form.
We may verify your identity before processing your request.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We take reasonable precautions to protect the security of your personal data. We ensure the security of the data you share with us through physical, electronic and administrative protocols. We use standard Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption on all of our web pages that require the entry of personal data.

 

 

Folgen Sie uns
Facebook       Instagram       Linkedin

Folgen Sie uns
Facebook       Instagram       Linkedin

Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!
+33(0)2 41 50 23 21

Der Missbrauch von Alkohol ist gesundheitsschädigend. Genießen Sie in Maßen.

COPYRIGHT © 2020 LOUIS DE GRENELLE    /    DESIGN : OPTIMA BRAND DESIGN & PRODUKTION : PIXIM COMMUNICATION